Skip to content
Entropy referral link: HIP-3 perpetuals on HyperliquidHIP-3 perps

Entropy Referral Link

Use the official ReferralLinks referral link below to join Entropy, one of the deployers running its own perp markets on Hyperliquid. Referred users get a fee benefit and you earn a share of Entropy's fee on their trades, from 25% at Tier 1 to 100% at Tier 4.

Open Entropy now

Check you are outside Entropy's restricted jurisdictions, then open the link, connect a wallet and create the account before you trade. Copy the link below to share it.

Open Entropy
https://entropy.io/?r=suleyman

What is Entropy?

Hyperliquid is a blockchain built for on-chain markets. HIP-3 lets independent deployers permissionlessly run their own markets on it, and Entropy is one of those deployers: it lists perpetual futures on global equities, commodities and indices, plus long-dated pre-IPO equities, priced from oracle feeds maintained by RedStone. Because a market is deployed rather than native, the trading fee is split between Hyperliquid and Entropy, and the referral program works on Entropy's half.

The percentages are of Entropy's fee share, not the whole fee

Entropy's own worked example: $100 of trading fees splits into roughly $50 to Hyperliquid and $50 to Entropy. Every rebate and referral percentage applies only to Entropy's $50. So a 50% referral reward is $25, and a 100% reward is $50, not $100.

$100 of fees, Tier 1

Total trading fee
$100.00
Entropy's share, the base for every percentage
$50.00
Referred-user benefit, 25% of $50
$12.50
Your referral reward, 25% of $50
$12.50

At Tier 4 the same $100 of fees pays $50 to the trader and $50 to the referrer. The split follows the HIP-3 fee structure and can change.

The tiers

Tier 1 · Trader

No qualification threshold

Self rebate60%
Referral reward25%
Referred benefit25%

Tier 2 · OG

No qualification threshold

Self rebate120%
Referral reward50%
Referred benefit50%

Tier 3 · Preferred

10M USD rolling 30-day volume

Self rebate160%
Referral reward75%
Referred benefit75%

Tier 4 · Partner

50M USD rolling 30-day volume

Self rebate200%
Referral reward100%
Referred benefit100%

Every figure is a percentage of Entropy's share of the HIP-3 fee. Entropy labels this the early-bird period, and above 100% the rebate pays more than the fee Entropy keeps on the trade, which is growth spending rather than a permanent rate.

Self rebate and referral benefit do not stack

On the same trade an account gets either its tier self rebate or its referred-user benefit, whichever is higher, never both. An OG account with a 120% self rebate that signs up with a Tier 1 code keeps the 120%, not 145%. The referrer still earns their 25% on those trades, so the code is worth most to genuinely new accounts rather than to traders who already rank high.

What you get with the referral link

A fee benefit for the trader

25% or more off Entropy's fee share, applied automatically and never stacked on top of a higher self rebate.

A referral reward for you

25% at Tier 1 rising to 100% at Tier 4 of Entropy's fee on every trade your referral makes.

Any frontend

Trade on entropy.io, app.hyperliquid.xyz or elsewhere, as long as the address connected to Entropy first and the market is an Entropy deployment.

Bi-weekly payouts

Claim from your profile page with a $5 minimum. All rewards are subject to review for inauthentic trading.

Restricted jurisdictions

Entropy's service is not available to residents, citizens, or entities established in or operating from the following places. A referral link does not change eligibility, so read this before you fund anything.

Americas and U.S. territories

United States, American Samoa, Guam, Northern Mariana Islands, Puerto Rico, U.S. Minor Outlying Islands, U.S. Virgin Islands, Canada, Cuba, Venezuela.

European Union and EEA

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Åland Islands.

Other Europe and CIS

United Kingdom, Russia, Ukraine.

Asia-Pacific and Middle East

Australia, Iran, Myanmar, North Korea, Singapore, Syria.

Want the full breakdown?

Our guide covers how the program pays out, what the limits are and what to check first.

Read the guide

Frequently asked questions

What is the Entropy referral code?

The ReferralLinks code is suleyman, built into the link at https://entropy.io/?r=suleyman. A user who signs up through it receives a referred-user benefit and the referrer earns a referral reward.

How much do I earn per referral?

25% at Tier 1, 50% at Tier 2, 75% at Tier 3 and 100% at Tier 4 of Entropy share of the HIP-3 trading fee, which is roughly half of the total fee. Tier 1 is therefore about 12.5% of the fee a referral generates.

Do the self rebate and the referral benefit stack?

No. On the same trade an account receives either its tier self rebate or its referred-user benefit, whichever is higher. Referral rewards earned on other people trades are paid separately.

When can I withdraw rewards?

From your Entropy profile page, with a $5 minimum, on a bi-weekly distribution schedule. All rewards are subject to review and can be withheld for wash trading, self-referral or other inauthentic behaviour.

Is Entropy available in my country?

Not everywhere. The restricted list includes the United States and its territories, Canada, Cuba, Venezuela, most of the EU and EEA, the United Kingdom, Russia, Ukraine, Australia, Iran, Myanmar, North Korea, Singapore and Syria.

Browse other discount codes